HOW WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA

PRIVACY POLICY

INFORMATION ABOUT MOMENT GROUP’S PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

MOMENT GROUP AB cherishes your personal integrity. Accordingly, we always strive to protect your personal data in the best possible way, abiding by the applicable data protection rules. The aim of this Privacy Policy is to inform you how your personal data is processes by MOMENT GROUP AB and the company’s subsidiaries*, event venues* and business partners (hereinafter referred to as ‘MG’).

*The company’s subsidiaries, event venues and business partners are 2Entertain AB, Ballbreaker, China Teatern, Golden Hits, Hamburger Börs, Hansen, Intiman, KPH Matbar, Kungsportshuset, Ladies Night, Lisebergsteatern, Minnesota Communication, Oscarsteatern, Showtic, Kungsportshuset, The Theater, Vallarnas Friluftsteater, Wallmans A/S, Wallmans AB and Wallmans Salonger Oslo AS, but can change.

Data Controllers:

Who the data controller is will depend on the specific processing of your personal data (‘data controller’ is defined as the natural or legal person who alone or with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data). This means that all companies under MG may be data controllers. The data controller may be either Moment Group AB or its subsidiaries, event venues and business partners. Each party may thus process your personal data for its own purposes, whereby the party will then be the data controller for the processing.

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

CATEGORIES OF DATA

The affected categories of data we process are:

Generally, we do not process sensitive data about you. However, if you give us sensitive data – e.g. about state of health (usually information about a disability related to walking difficulties or information about food allergies) – we store that data for executing the event you have purchased. However, we do not use it in other contexts.

THE PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The purpose of processing your data is to provide you with the purchased service, ongoing correspondence, customer care, marketing and fulfilment of obligations under the law.

MG may process your personal data either because you have given your consent to this, because it is required by law or regulations, or for the purpose of entering into a contract with you, direct marketing, to fulfil an already-concluded contract or to secure us against legal claims.

DIRECT MARKETING

If you give your consent, MG will process your personal data for marketing purposes. Your data may be used for direct marketing, newsletters, customer surveys and statistical purposes and may be used for sending post via letter or electronic media until you revoke your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time by contacting our customer services department or via the unsubscribe link in the email and newsletter.

In this context, electronic media include: emails, notifications, push messages, SMS/MMS, widgets, apps, Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, LinkedIn, Snapchat, Pinterest, blogs, vlogs (video blogs, e.g. on YouTube) and online games, the Internet and other digital channels.

PROFILING

If you give your consent, MG will process your personal data to analyse your purchase history, purchase behaviour and your behaviour on the data controller’s websites with the aim of gaining more knowledge of you as a customer and our customers in general, and in order to improve our provisions (profiling).

We may also process any personal requests or preferences that you have informed us of: e.g. information about whether you have children or are interested in a special product category. We do this by analysing which purchases you made in the past and what items you looked at or placed in the shopping cart. Based on this data, we send targeted messages to you.

LEGAL OBLIGATIONS/LEGAL CLAIMS

We process your personal data for the following purposes in order to fulfil legal obligations and to safeguard ourselves from legal claims:

INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES

We collect personal data about you in various ways in the context of operating our website. We collect personal data about you on the website and in the context of your use of the website in two ways: through so-called ‘cookies’ and through your registrations and use of our websites. MG uses cookies to improve your customer experience and to provide you with relevant information and offers. The cookie also provides us with information about whether you have visited the website in the past and which of our pages you have clicked on. A cookie is a small text file that is sent from a website and then stored locally on the visitor’s hard drive.

If we place cookies, you will be informed of the use and purpose of collecting data via cookies. Before we place cookies, we ask for your consent. However, necessary cookies to ensure functionality and settings can be used without your consent. In your browser, you can select a setting that allows you to get a message before a website sends a cookie to your computer. You can then choose to accept or reject the cookie. You can also choose not to accept cookies at all. Because different browsers work in different ways, you can search your help menu to find the setting in your browser. However, you should be aware that in this case there may be services and features that you cannot use because they require cookies to remember the choices you make. We hope that you will allow the cookies we place, since they help us improve our website.

You always have the option of deleting cookies that are stored in your browser.

Instructions for deleting cookies in Microsoft Internet Explorer

Instructions for deleting cookies in Mozilla Firefox browser

Instructions for deleting cookies in Google Chrome browser

Instructions for deleting cookies in Opera browser

Instructions for deleting flash cookies – applies to all browsers

We use cookies:

• For statistics: in other words, to measure traffic on our website, including the number of visits to our website, which domains the visitor comes from, which pages they view on our website and what overall geographic area you are in.

• To improve functionality: in other words, to improve the functionality and optimise your experience of our website and help you remember your username and password so you do not have to log in again when you return to our website.

• To integrate with social media: in other words, to enable you to integrate with social media such as Facebook.

• For quality control: in other words, to ensure the quality of our services and prevent abuses and irregularities in the use of our services.

• For targeted marketing: in other words, to show specific marketing on our website that we think you will find interesting.

Our website provides access for subcontractors to gain insight into the content of the cookies placed by our website. However, this information may only be used on behalf of our website and may not be used for third parties’ own purposes.

Our website uses cookies from the following third parties:

• Google Analytics: for statistical purposes. You can reject cookies from Google Analytics by clicking here

• Facebook: placed by Facebook.

• Twitter: placed by Twitter if you interact with the Twitter plugin or are already logged on to Twitter from another source with the aim of interacting with them.

• Others

Our website uses Google Analytics to analyse how users use our website. The personal data, which the cookie collects about your use (traffic data, including your IP address), is sent to, and stored on Google’s servers in the United States. Google uses personal data to evaluate your use of our website, prepare reports on the activity on our website and provide other services related to the activity on our website and the use of the Internet. Google may also disclose personal data to third parties.

Google Analytics places two types of cookies: (a) A persistent cookie showing whether the user is returning, where the user comes from, what search engine is used, keywords etc.; and (b) Session cookies, which are used to show when and for how long a user is on the site.

Session cookies expire after each session: in other words, when you close your tab or browser.

Google does not correlate your IP address with other personal data held by Google.

WHO CAN ACCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Your personal data may be shared with operators who process personal data on our behalf: so-called ‘data processors’. We disclose your personal data to the following:

Other companies within MG. Because MG is an international company, some of your personal data may be disclosed to companies in the group working in other countries, but only for support of our IT systems or for processing accounts.

Providers of IT systems and their partners in the areas of development and support.

These companies provide services, technical solutions and platforms for MG’s customer relations work.

Providers of address information. MG uses an approved provider to automatically obtain your address information from the National Register of Persons.

Business partners who handle payment. We use providers to handle payments made by MG customers to guarantee secure payment solutions.

Other business partners. At MG, we also want to be able to offer our customers benefits from some of our partners. This means that it may be necessary to disclose some of your personal data (name, email address and mobile number etc.) to enable you to avail yourself of offers and benefits from them. However, this is conditional on your having given consent to it. Offers in cooperation with external partners will only be sent by subsidiaries/partners to MG, and the personal data provided to business partners is used only to identify you as an MG customer.

PASSING ON PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD COUNTRIES

Generally, MG only processes your personal data within the EU/EEA. In cases where personal data is processed outside the EU/EEA, there is either a Commission decision that the third country concerned ensures an adequate level of protection or appropriate safeguards to ensure that your rights are protected. We transfer personal data to the United States, supported by the EU Commission’s clauses covering authorised transfer to the United States. If you would like a copy of the safeguards that MG has made or information about where they have been made available, please contact us using the contact information provided.

HOW LONG DO WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We will never process your personal data for longer than is permitted by applicable law, regulations, practices or regulatory decisions.

If we have made an agreement with you or you have made a purchase with us, under the provisions of the Danish Bookkeeping Act we are obliged to store your data for 36 months.

We store data on disability, food allergies and other health information in order to execute an event and to avoid any legal claims. Such information is usually deleted after 3 months.

For marketing via electronic media, we will store your contact information until you have revoked your consent. However, you can contact us at any time and revoke your consent, requesting us to remove your personal data.

YOUR RIGHTS

In accordance with applicable data protection laws, you have the right to obtain information about the personal data we process about you and request us to amend your personal data.

Under certain conditions, for example if you revoke your consent, protest against our processing or believe that the processing is not necessary for the specified purposes, you also have the right to request deletion or restriction of your personal data or object to our processing.

Under certain conditions, you also have the right to obtain the personal data relating to you, which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transfer it to another data controller.

You are entitled to revoke your consent at any time, in whole or in part, for the processing of personal data with effect from the time you make the revocation. You also have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing and profiling.

All communications and all measures, which MG implements in connection with your rights, are free of charge. In the case of manifestly unfounded or unreasonable requests, MG reserves the right either to charge a reasonable fee to cover administrative costs in order to provide this data and implement the requested action or refuse to comply with the request.

If you wish to complain about our processing of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency, which oversees companies’ processing of personal data. You can find contact information for the Danish Data Protection Agency below.

CONTACT

If you wish to exercise your rights as mentioned above or wish to contact us in connection with our processing of your personal data, please contact MG’s customer services department by calling one of the numbers below.

Denmark: +45 3316 3700

Email address: marketing@wallmans.com

You can contact MG’s data protection advisor via:

Personuppgiftsombudet,

Moment Group AB

Trädgårdsgatan 2

411 08 Gothenburg, Sweden

COMPLAINTS ABOUT PROCESSING DATA

If you are unhappy with our processing of your personal data, you can complain to us.

You can also complain to:

The Danish Data Protection Agency

Borgergade 28, 5.

DK-1300 Copenhagen K

or dt@datatilsynet.dk

DUTY TO PROVIDE DATA

You are not obliged to provide us with your data. But it is necessary if we are to enter into an agreement with you. If you do not provide us with the necessary data, your purchase will be rejected.

PROFILING AND AUTOMATIC DECISIONS

We do not apply automatic decisions as described in the EU General Data Protection Regulation.

This information about processing of personal data was approved by MG the 7 of April 2020.